541 Pine Tree Place Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,957 - $892,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Pine Tree Place, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $862,989, approximately $462 per square foot. 541 Pine Tree Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Jester Robert R and Jester Susan K
Bought by
Guiriba Bernardita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,276
Outstanding Balance
$323,741
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$539,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Jester Robert R and Jester Susan K
Bought by
Jester Robert R and Jester Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Peet Ronald K and Peet Judy A
Bought by
Jester Robert and Jester Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guiriba Bernardita | $433,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Jester Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Jester Robert | $525,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guiriba Bernardita | $424,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Jester Robert | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $520,390 | $321,344 | $199,046 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $510,188 | $315,044 | $195,144 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $500,185 | $308,867 | $191,318 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $490,378 | $302,811 | $187,567 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $480,764 | $296,874 | $183,890 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $475,835 | $293,830 | $182,005 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $466,506 | $288,069 | $178,437 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $457,360 | $282,421 | $174,939 |
| 2017 | $40 | $448,393 | $276,884 | $171,509 |
| 2016 | $4,985 | $439,602 | $271,455 | $168,147 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $400,000 | $247,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $4,539 | $400,000 | $247,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map