509 Ruberta Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $1,034,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Ruberta Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $910,245, approximately $989 per square foot. 509 Ruberta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Benson Benjamin G
Bought by
Haddad Farhan A and Haddad Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Outstanding Balance
$42,499
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$867,746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad Farhan A | $127,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haddad Farhan A | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $308,879 | $216,975 | $91,904 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $302,823 | $212,721 | $90,102 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $296,886 | $208,550 | $88,336 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $291,065 | $204,461 | $86,604 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $285,358 | $200,452 | $84,906 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $276,896 | $194,507 | $82,389 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $271,468 | $190,694 | $80,774 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $260,929 | $183,290 | $77,639 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $257,010 | $180,537 | $76,473 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $251,976 | $177,001 | $74,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map