Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Davids
McColly Real Estate
(219) 765-7663
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on large tree lined cul-de-sac lot offering plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment! Two bedrooms are on the main level, and three bedrooms grace the upper level. The kitchen is bright and spacious with a large island and open dining space. The living area is welcoming with a wood burning fireplace. There is potential for in-law quarters with bedroom and full bath on main level. And let's not forget the basement which has additional living potential as it is already framed and more. This home is located close to highways and town conveniences yet offers a quiet retreat. All measurements are approximate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McColly Real Estate License #RB14014332 Listed on: 04/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $179,900 | Sojourners Title Agency Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $169,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $135,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | $329,900 | -2.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $339,900 | +88.9% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | +139.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2014 11/02/14 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $254,700 | $54,000 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $241,400 | $54,000 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $230,300 | $54,000 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $215,800 | $54,000 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $193,000 | $41,300 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $183,000 | $41,300 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $173,300 | $41,300 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $166,900 | $41,300 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $178,200 | $41,300 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $174,200 | $41,300 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $144,500 | $41,400 | $103,100 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $136,300 | $41,300 | $95,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Davids
McColly Real Estate
(219) 765-7663
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Meagan Skinner
Coldwell Banker Realty
(219) 789-0806
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Katie Henderson
Village Realty of Indiana, Inc
(727) 773-5141
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michele O'Connor
RE/MAX
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 836481
APN: 45-19-22-482-011.000-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.