M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Isenhower
Pool Realty, Inc
(913) 259-1350
31 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $131,000
1 bedroom/1 bath home that needs TLC but has potential* Living Room/Dining Room Combination*1 car detached garage has been turned into a storage shed* Good sized shaded backyard* Within walking distance of Downtown and Middle School* Property is being sold "AS IS"* Bring Offers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pool Realty, Inc License #BR00045655 Listed on: 06/04/2018
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Price Changed | $20,000 | -20.0% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Price Changed | $25,000 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | For Sale | $25,000 | -44.4% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $9,994 | $779 | $9,215 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $9,729 | $698 | $9,031 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $9,269 | $659 | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $8,498 | $845 | $7,653 |
| 2021 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Isenhower
Pool Realty, Inc
(913) 259-1350
31 in this area
55 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non MLS
Non-MLS Office
(913) 661-1600
6 in this area
8,074 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2111165
APN: 171-11-0-30-15-003.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.