5090 Brookside Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Hunter's Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,759 - $1,360,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,923
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5090 Brookside Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $1,138,690, approximately $290 per square foot. 5090 Brookside Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including David W. Long Elementary School, Summit Intermediate, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Hussain Zahid and Hussain Abida
Bought by
Hussain And Yasmin Living Trust and Hussain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Christensen Tyler and Christensen Suzanne
Bought by
Abida Hussain Zahid and Abida Yasmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Christensen Tyler and Christensen Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,172
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain And Yasmin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abida Hussain Zahid | $425,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Christensen Tyler | $458,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abida Hussain Zahid | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Tyler | $412,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,642 | $544,504 | $136,128 | $408,376 |
| 2024 | $10,212 | $533,828 | $133,459 | $400,369 |
| 2023 | $9,528 | $523,361 | $130,842 | $392,519 |
| 2022 | $9,377 | $513,099 | $128,276 | $384,823 |
| 2021 | $9,182 | $503,038 | $125,761 | $377,277 |
| 2020 | $9,034 | $497,879 | $124,471 | $373,408 |
| 2019 | $8,848 | $488,116 | $122,030 | $366,086 |
| 2018 | $8,911 | $478,545 | $119,637 | $358,908 |
| 2017 | $8,643 | $469,162 | $117,291 | $351,871 |
| 2016 | $8,721 | $459,963 | $114,991 | $344,972 |
| 2015 | $8,611 | $453,054 | $113,264 | $339,790 |
| 2014 | $8,396 | $444,179 | $111,045 | $333,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map