5095 320th St Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5095 320th St, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $485,897, approximately $421 per square foot. 5095 320th St is a home with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Schuler Susan M
Bought by
Susan M Schuler Trust and Schuler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan M Schuler Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $459,100 | $234,800 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $447,600 | $209,300 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $396,500 | $186,300 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $338,800 | $186,300 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $302,100 | $186,300 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $840,400 | $558,900 | $281,500 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $288,800 | $186,300 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $262,800 | $186,300 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $262,800 | $186,300 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map