5251 320th St Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $927,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5251 320th St, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $813,034, approximately $437 per square foot. 5251 320th St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Harold and Johnson Donna
Bought by
Girtz Patrick and Girtz Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Manka Beatrice C
Bought by
Manka Beatrice C and Kostohryz Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girtz Patrick | $450,000 | -- | |
| Manka Beatrice C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $725,600 | $221,300 | $504,300 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $730,600 | $194,800 | $535,800 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $646,400 | $173,600 | $472,800 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $516,600 | $173,600 | $343,000 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $425,700 | $173,600 | $252,100 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $1,216,900 | $520,800 | $696,100 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $426,900 | $173,600 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $363,100 | $173,600 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $357,300 | $173,600 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map