5096 Rhoads Ave Unit D Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $1,234,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5096 Rhoads Ave Unit D, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,050,158, approximately $756 per square foot. 5096 Rhoads Ave Unit D is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Ellen | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Cole Ellen | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Burns James Alvin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Burns James Alvin | -- | -- | |
| Burns James A | -- | Trico Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Ellen | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Burns James A | $45,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $164,163 | $65,658 | $98,505 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $157,790 | $63,109 | $94,681 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $154,697 | $61,872 | $92,825 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $151,664 | $60,659 | $91,005 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $150,110 | $60,038 | $90,072 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $147,167 | $58,861 | $88,306 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $144,282 | $57,707 | $86,575 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $141,454 | $56,576 | $84,878 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $138,681 | $55,467 | $83,214 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $136,599 | $54,634 | $81,965 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $133,924 | $53,564 | $80,360 |
Map
- 676 San Ramon Dr
- 5140 San Lorenzo Dr
- 5260 Kaiser Ave
- 674 Burtis St
- 169 San Federico Ave
- 5223 Kirk Dr
- 126 Santa Ana Ave
- 112 Santa Ana Ave
- 1385 Anderson Ln
- 5392 Hollister Ave
- 5400 Hollister Ave
- 4814 Payton St
- 4771 Glenbrook St
- 4760 Calle Camarada
- 4817 San Gordiano Ave
- 5006 Ponderosa Way
- 234 Magna Vista St
- 5518 Armitos Ave Unit 86
- 0 More Mesa Dr
- 160 Via Lee
- 5097 San Vicente Dr
- 5095 San Vicente Dr
- 0000 San Vicente Dr
- 5091 San Vicente Dr
- 5101 San Vicente Dr
- 5096 Rhoads #E Unit E
- 5098 San Vicente Dr
- 5096 San Vicente Dr
- 5108 Rhoads Ave
- 5089 San Vicente Dr
- 5096 Rhoads Ave Unit E
- 5096 Rhoads Ave Unit C
- 5096 Rhoads Ave Unit B
- 5096 Rhoads Ave Unit A
- 5092 San Vicente Dr
- 5109 San Vicente Dr
- 5102 San Vicente Dr
- 5116 Rhoads Ave
- 5088 San Vicente Dr
- 5085 San Vicente Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.