5096 Royale Ave Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,615,578 - $1,825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5096 Royale Ave, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,727,395, approximately $828 per square foot. 5096 Royale Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2007
Sold by
Zanjani Roxana and Shoyou Matthew
Bought by
Shoyou Matthew M and Zanjani Roxana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Rook James C and Rook Nora M
Bought by
Shoyou Matthew M and Zanjani Roxana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,414
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,681,981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoyou Matthew M | -- | None Available | |
| Shoyou Matthew M | $285,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoyou Matthew M | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $446,789 | $295,655 | $151,134 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $438,029 | $289,858 | $148,171 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $429,441 | $284,175 | $145,266 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $421,021 | $278,603 | $142,418 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $412,766 | $273,140 | $139,626 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $408,534 | $270,339 | $138,195 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $400,524 | $265,038 | $135,486 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $392,671 | $259,841 | $132,830 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $384,972 | $254,746 | $130,226 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $377,424 | $249,751 | $127,673 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $371,755 | $245,999 | $125,756 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $364,473 | $241,180 | $123,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map