Estimated Value: $280,312 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Anthony Dr, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $307,578, approximately $223 per square foot. 51 Anthony Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Nadolski James J
Bought by
Nadolski Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadolski Christopher J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $167,000 | $19,200 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $167,000 | $19,200 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $167,000 | $19,200 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $167,000 | $19,200 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $167,000 | $19,200 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $167,000 | $19,200 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $7,796 | $127,000 | $16,900 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $127,000 | $16,900 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $5,642 | $127,000 | $16,900 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $9,512 | $127,000 | $16,900 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $16,900 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $16,900 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map