51 Aspen Loop Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Aspen Loop, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $366,218, approximately $244 per square foot. 51 Aspen Loop is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bramlett Elementary School, and Della Davidson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Powell Dean Robert Scott and Powell Dean Tiolly
Bought by
Dornbusch Maxim Kette and Dornbusch Maxim Kette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,226
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
James R Davis Development L L C
Bought by
Powell Dean Robert Scott and Powell Dean Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dornbusch Maxim Kette | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Dean Robert Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records