51 Centennial Way San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,000 - $1,680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,599,523, approximately $766 per square foot. 51 Centennial Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Saul Jennifer
Bought by
Latshaw Ryan and Latshaw Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,640
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,186,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Saul Jennifer
Bought by
Saul Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Relucio Raoul S and Mondonedo Relucio Angelica V
Bought by
Saul Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Relucio Raoul S and Mondonedo Angelica V
Bought by
Relucio Raoul S and Mondonedo Relucio Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Relucio Raoul S and Mendonedo Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,350
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latshaw Ryan | $850,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Saul Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Saul Jennifer | $667,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Relucio Raoul S | -- | Placer Title | |
| Relucio Raoul S | $336,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latshaw Ryan | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saul Jennifer | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Relucio Raoul S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Relucio Raoul S | $302,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,254 | $1,041,973 | $735,512 | $306,461 |
| 2024 | $11,798 | $1,021,543 | $721,091 | $300,452 |
| 2023 | $11,798 | $1,001,513 | $706,952 | $294,561 |
| 2022 | $11,714 | $981,877 | $693,091 | $288,786 |
| 2021 | $11,483 | $962,625 | $679,501 | $283,124 |
| 2019 | $11,263 | $934,075 | $659,348 | $274,727 |
| 2018 | $10,850 | $915,761 | $646,420 | $269,341 |
| 2017 | $10,455 | $897,806 | $633,746 | $264,060 |
| 2016 | $10,326 | $880,203 | $621,320 | $258,883 |
| 2015 | $10,211 | $866,983 | $611,988 | $254,995 |
| 2014 | $10,096 | $850,000 | $600,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map