51 Chesley Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $462,909
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Chesley Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $433,977, approximately $427 per square foot. 51 Chesley Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Carlo and Chavez Daryl Farrah
Bought by
Ynion Henry H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$359,746
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc
Bought by
Chavez Carlo and Chavez Daryl Farrah F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Espejo Elenita S
Bought by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Espejo Elenita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,306
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Lyles Milagros E
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Lyles Milagros E
Bought by
Lyles Milagros E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Lyles James M
Bought by
Lyles Milagros E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ynion Henry H | $410,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Chavez Carlo | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc | $229,500 | Accommodation | |
| Espejo Elenita S | $130,000 | Servicelink | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Lyles Milagros E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lyles Milagros E | -- | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ynion Henry H | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Carlo | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Espejo Elenita S | $128,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyles Milagros E | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyles Milagros E | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyles Milagros E | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $443,795 | $108,242 | $335,553 |
| 2024 | $6,057 | $435,094 | $106,120 | $328,974 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $426,564 | $104,040 | $322,524 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $418,200 | $102,000 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $410,000 | $100,000 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $348,534 | $62,424 | $286,110 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $341,700 | $61,200 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $335,000 | $60,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $144,240 | $33,285 | $110,955 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $141,413 | $32,633 | $108,780 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $139,290 | $32,143 | $107,147 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $136,563 | $31,514 | $105,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map