69 Chesley Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $380,840 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Chesley Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $414,210, approximately $408 per square foot. 69 Chesley Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Pedro Fernandes and Fernandez Marissa
Bought by
Fernandes Pedro and Fernandes Marissa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Pedro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandes Pedro | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $180,362 | $79,568 | $100,794 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $176,826 | $78,008 | $98,818 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $173,360 | $76,479 | $96,881 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $169,962 | $74,980 | $94,982 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $166,630 | $73,510 | $93,120 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $164,923 | $72,757 | $92,166 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $161,690 | $71,331 | $90,359 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $158,521 | $69,933 | $88,588 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $155,413 | $68,562 | $86,851 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $152,367 | $67,218 | $85,149 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $150,079 | $66,209 | $83,870 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $147,141 | $64,913 | $82,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map