2916 Webb St Vallejo, CA 94591
Vallejo Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Webb St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $428,542, approximately $408 per square foot. 2916 Webb St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Almanza Oscar Meza and Alvarado Grethel
Bought by
Leavy Karin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$192,073
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc
Bought by
Almanza Oscar Meza and Alvarado Grethel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Francisco Jose R
Bought by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Mendez Cabral Rosa Lilian
Bought by
Francisco Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Shook Carroll D and Shook Dva A
Bought by
Dionisio Luisito M and Dionisio Myrna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,286
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Shook Carroll D and Shook Anna F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,286
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavy Karin M | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Almanza Oscar Meza | $136,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Francisco Jose R | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Francisco Jose R | $375,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Dionisio Luisito M | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shook Carroll D | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leavy Karin M | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Almanza Oscar Meza | $133,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Francisco Jose R | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dionisio Luisito M | $115,286 | |
| Closed | Francisco Jose R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $300,456 | $60,089 | $240,367 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $294,565 | $58,911 | $235,654 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $288,790 | $57,756 | $231,034 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $283,128 | $56,624 | $226,504 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $277,577 | $55,514 | $222,063 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $274,732 | $54,945 | $219,787 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $269,346 | $53,868 | $215,478 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $264,065 | $52,812 | $211,253 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $258,888 | $51,777 | $207,111 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $253,812 | $50,762 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $145,720 | $32,143 | $113,577 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $142,867 | $31,514 | $111,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map