51 Donna Dr Cranston, RI 02921
Western Cranston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Donna Dr, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $620,840, approximately $270 per square foot. 51 Donna Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Orchard Farms El. School, Hope Highlands Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Manson Stephen and Manson Pamela
Bought by
Ayoub Elias T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1992
Sold by
Hutchins Jeanne D and Hutchins Celeste Adrienne
Bought by
Manson Stephen D and Manson Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayoub Elias T | $308,000 | -- | |
| Manson Stephen D | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manson Stephen D | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Manson Stephen D | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Manson Stephen D | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manson Stephen D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $468,000 | $167,200 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $468,000 | $167,200 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $328,700 | $119,500 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $328,700 | $119,500 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $328,700 | $119,500 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $6,252 | $301,000 | $123,800 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $301,000 | $123,800 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $6,107 | $301,000 | $123,800 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $6,219 | $271,100 | $111,000 | $160,100 |
| 2016 | $6,086 | $271,100 | $111,000 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $6,086 | $271,100 | $111,000 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $5,582 | $244,400 | $106,700 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map