51 Dumont Ct Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $2,023,000 - $2,116,446
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Dumont Ct, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,070,112, approximately $1,169 per square foot. 51 Dumont Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Bezdek Terrence M
Bought by
Wong Monica Oi and Wong Jessica Oi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,900
Outstanding Balance
$274,534
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,795,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Bezdek Edmund R
Bought by
Bezdek Edmund R and Bezdek Terrence M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Monica Oi | $788,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bezdek Edmund R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Monica Oi | $416,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |