51 Gilbert Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $631,271 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Gilbert Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $660,318, approximately $479 per square foot. 51 Gilbert Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Fuhs Mary E and The Henry H & Mary E Fuhs Trus
Bought by
Stewart Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,145
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Denise M | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Denise M | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $375,571 | $150,227 | $225,344 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $368,208 | $147,282 | $220,926 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $360,990 | $144,395 | $216,595 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $353,913 | $141,564 | $212,349 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $346,975 | $138,789 | $208,186 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $343,418 | $137,366 | $206,052 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $336,685 | $134,673 | $202,012 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $330,084 | $132,033 | $198,051 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $323,613 | $129,445 | $194,168 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $317,268 | $126,907 | $190,361 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $312,503 | $125,001 | $187,502 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $306,383 | $122,553 | $183,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map