62 Gilbert Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $551,122 - $623,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Gilbert Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $587,531, approximately $542 per square foot. 62 Gilbert Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Clark Allyson and The Allyson Clark Trust
Bought by
Clark Allyson and The Allyson Clark Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$77,987
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Clark Allyson L
Bought by
Clark Allyson and The Allyson Clark Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Clark Matt E
Bought by
Clark Allyson L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Clark Matt E and Clark Allyson L
Bought by
Clark Matt E and Clark Allyson L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
Clark Allyson L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Allyson | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Clark Allyson | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Allyson L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clark Matt E | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Clark Allyson L | $151,000 | -- | |
| Clark Allyson L | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Allyson | $104,800 | |
| Closed | Clark Allyson L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Matt E | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $267,401 | $106,249 | $161,152 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $262,159 | $104,166 | $157,993 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $257,020 | $102,124 | $154,896 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $251,981 | $100,122 | $151,859 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $247,041 | $98,159 | $148,882 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $244,509 | $97,153 | $147,356 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $239,716 | $95,249 | $144,467 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $235,017 | $93,382 | $141,635 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $230,409 | $91,551 | $138,858 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $225,892 | $89,756 | $136,136 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $222,500 | $88,408 | $134,092 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $218,143 | $86,677 | $131,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map