NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,891,359 - $3,266,000

5 Beds
8 Baths
8,038 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 51 Jack Rabbit Ln, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $3,078,680, approximately $383 per square foot. 51 Jack Rabbit Ln is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including E.J. Martinez Elementary School and Santa Fe High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Griscom Karin A
Bought by
La Liebre Llc
Current Estimated Value
$3,078,680

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Callaman Leslie Jean
Bought by
Lyne William R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,161 $2,330,454 $231,973 $2,098,481
2024 $15,826 $2,262,578 $225,217 $2,037,361
2023 $15,842 $2,196,679 $218,658 $1,978,021
2022 $15,440 $2,132,699 $212,290 $1,920,409
2021 $15,142 $690,194 $68,702 $621,492
2020 $15,991 $723,624 $77,035 $646,589
2019 $12,290 $550,827 $75,913 $474,914
2018 $11,971 $534,784 $73,702 $461,082
2017 $11,561 $519,208 $73,702 $445,506
2016 $10,853 $504,086 $140,284 $363,802
2015 $10,643 $489,404 $136,198 $353,206
2014 $10,079 $474,675 $132,099 $342,575
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.