Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannan Cessford
Desert Mountain Realty, Inc
(775) 289-9800
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $152,702
Very well maintained home in McGill. 3 bedroom, 1 bath in addition to basement with a small den area and one room that can be used however you choose. Basement has outside access. Large living room, separate dining room area. Kitchen offer a breakfast bar and plenty of counter space. Property is fully fenced, mature trees, nice patio, covered porch and shed for additional storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Desert Mountain Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 775-289-3038 License #S.0186536 Listed on: 11/14/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Cameron Randall | $129,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Tripp Shon | $85,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Richards Melody | $85,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Benge Elizabeth | $85,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Beutler Trina | $85,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Young Marshele | $85,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Cameron Randall | $5,067 | |
| Open | Lewis Cameron Randall | $126,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Benge Elizabeth | $85,858 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -13.4% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $149,000 | +75.3% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $23,632 | $2,271 | $21,361 |
| 2024 | $684 | $23,762 | $2,271 | $21,491 |
| 2023 | $684 | $21,133 | $1,993 | $19,140 |
| 2022 | $592 | $18,882 | $1,993 | $16,889 |
| 2021 | $551 | $17,650 | $1,993 | $15,657 |
| 2020 | $524 | $17,254 | $1,830 | $15,424 |
| 2019 | $510 | $16,569 | $1,830 | $14,739 |
| 2018 | $496 | $15,888 | $1,830 | $14,058 |
| 2017 | $482 | $15,732 | $1,830 | $13,902 |
| 2016 | $469 | $13,250 | $1,830 | $11,420 |
| 2015 | $415 | $13,137 | $1,830 | $11,307 |
| 2014 | $415 | $12,892 | $1,807 | $11,085 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannan Cessford
Desert Mountain Realty, Inc
(775) 289-9800
203 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Simpson
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(702) 939-0000
46 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2633809
APN: 004-101-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.