64 N Third St Mc Gill, NV 89318
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 N Third St, Mc Gill, NV 89318 and is currently estimated at $130,092, approximately $124 per square foot. 64 N Third St is a home with nearby schools including McGill Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $20,528 | $2,843 | $17,685 |
| 2024 | $727 | $20,279 | $2,843 | $17,436 |
| 2023 | $727 | $18,099 | $2,495 | $15,604 |
| 2022 | $629 | $16,193 | $2,495 | $13,698 |
| 2021 | $597 | $15,315 | $2,495 | $12,820 |
| 2020 | $602 | $15,478 | $2,292 | $13,186 |
| 2019 | $586 | $15,029 | $2,292 | $12,737 |
| 2018 | $560 | $14,477 | $2,292 | $12,185 |
| 2017 | $527 | $14,391 | $2,292 | $12,099 |
| 2016 | $512 | $12,819 | $2,292 | $10,527 |
| 2015 | $435 | $12,715 | $2,292 | $10,423 |
| 2014 | $435 | $12,482 | $2,263 | $10,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map