62 N Second St Mc Gill, NV 89318
Estimated Value: $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 N Second St, Mc Gill, NV 89318 and is currently estimated at $153,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 62 N Second St is a home with nearby schools including McGill Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $3,410 | $2,517 | $893 |
| 2024 | $116 | $3,371 | $2,517 | $854 |
| 2023 | $116 | $2,932 | $2,209 | $723 |
| 2022 | $103 | $2,823 | $2,209 | $614 |
| 2021 | $101 | $2,789 | $2,209 | $580 |
| 2020 | $95 | $2,608 | $2,029 | $579 |
| 2019 | $96 | $2,613 | $2,029 | $584 |
| 2018 | $95 | $2,584 | $2,029 | $555 |
| 2017 | $128 | $2,567 | $2,029 | $538 |
| 2016 | $125 | $2,535 | $2,030 | $505 |
| 2015 | $108 | $2,530 | $2,030 | $500 |
| 2014 | $108 | $2,494 | $2,004 | $490 |
Source: Public Records
Map