51 Oriole St Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $435,755
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Oriole St, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $425,439, approximately $246 per square foot. 51 Oriole St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School and The Little Dolphin School Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Malloy Sara J and Malloy John M
Bought by
Malloy Sara J and Malloy John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Dwyer Patrick J
Bought by
Swett Sara J and Malloy John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,650
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Sara J | -- | None Available | |
| Swett Sara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malloy Sara J | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swett Sara J | $166,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,010 | $240,400 | $92,800 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $200,600 | $77,400 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $200,600 | $77,400 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $200,600 | $77,400 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $200,600 | $77,400 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $175,000 | $67,300 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $175,000 | $67,300 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $175,000 | $67,300 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $175,000 | $67,300 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $175,000 | $67,300 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | $3,010 | $175,000 | $67,300 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map