51 Palomar St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Palomar St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $756,865, approximately $586 per square foot. 51 Palomar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Guerra Francisco A and Guerra Alma R
Bought by
Guerra Family Trust and Guerra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Guerra Francisco A and Guerra Alma R
Bought by
Guerra Family Trust and Guerra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Bought by
Guerra Francisco A and Guerra Alma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Robinson James M and Cantero Josephine
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Robinson James M and Cantero Josephine
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Mitrovich Michael J and Mitrovich Suzanne L
Bought by
Robinson James M and Cantero Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Warren P Trust 06-20-95 and Warren Bruce
Bought by
Mitrovich Michael J and Mitrovich Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Warren P
Bought by
Anderson Warren P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerra Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerra Francisco A | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $256,500 | Fatco | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $435,773 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Robinson James M | $510,000 | Southland Title | |
| Mitrovich Michael J | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Anderson Warren P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerra Francisco A | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson James M | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson James M | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitrovich Michael J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $412,066 | $296,175 | $115,891 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $403,987 | $290,368 | $113,619 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $396,067 | $284,675 | $111,392 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $388,302 | $279,094 | $109,208 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $380,689 | $273,622 | $107,067 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $376,787 | $270,817 | $105,970 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $369,400 | $265,507 | $103,893 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $362,157 | $260,301 | $101,856 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $355,057 | $255,198 | $99,859 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $348,096 | $250,195 | $97,901 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $342,868 | $246,437 | $96,431 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $336,153 | $241,610 | $94,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map