51 Parkwood Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Parkwood Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $348,006, approximately $508 per square foot. 51 Parkwood Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Rivelli Daniel and Rivelli Susan O
Bought by
D J & Susan O Rivelli Ret and Rivelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Williams Robert and Williams Laurie A
Bought by
Rivelli Daniel and Rivelli Susan O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Gallagher Paul and Gallagher Frances
Bought by
Williams Robert and Williams Laurie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D J & Susan O Rivelli Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rivelli Daniel | $195,000 | -- | |
| Rivelli Daniel J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Williams Robert | $91,000 | -- | |
| Williams Robert W | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert W | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert W | $19,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $267,900 | $115,500 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $243,300 | $87,300 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $216,900 | $79,300 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $184,900 | $79,300 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $170,600 | $79,300 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $165,000 | $79,300 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $148,400 | $71,300 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $136,100 | $71,300 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $106,700 | $71,300 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $95,700 | $64,800 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $95,700 | $64,800 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $126,200 | $70,700 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map