51 Pine Dr Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $141,673
Studio
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Pine Dr, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $131,668, approximately $78 per square foot. 51 Pine Dr is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Blendinger Kevin M and Blendinger Colleen M
Bought by
Jordan Noah T and Jordan Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,184
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$61,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Blendinger Kevin M and Blendinger Colleen M
Bought by
Blendinger Kevin M and Blendinger Colleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Parsons Pamela S and Schuster Pamela Parsons
Bought by
Blendiger Kevin M and Blendinger Colleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Parsons Pamela S
Bought by
Parsons Pamela S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Noah T | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Blendinger Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Blendiger Kevin M | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Parsons Pamela S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Noah T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,953 | $77,060 | $12,880 | $64,180 |
| 2025 | $2,884 | $77,060 | $12,880 | $64,180 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $51,080 | $12,880 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $51,080 | $12,880 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $51,080 | $12,880 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $51,080 | $12,880 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $30,360 | $12,880 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $30,360 | $12,880 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $10 | $30,360 | $12,880 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,190 | $11,710 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $887 | $29,190 | $11,710 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $343 | $29,190 | $11,710 | $17,480 |
| 2014 | $343 | $29,190 | $11,710 | $17,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map