78 Burris Rd Eldred, PA 16731
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
46.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Burris Rd, Eldred, PA 16731. 78 Burris Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,491 | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2025 | $2,432 | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2018 | $21 | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2017 | -- | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $65,000 | $12,930 | $52,070 |
| 2015 | $769 | $65,420 | $13,350 | $52,070 |
| 2014 | $769 | $65,420 | $13,350 | $52,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map