51 Reynard St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $509,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Reynard St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $484,726, approximately $581 per square foot. 51 Reynard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Omaley Robert B and Omaley Linda M
Bought by
Omaley Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omaley Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omaley Robert B | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omaley Robert B | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $413,000 | $185,300 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $404,100 | $176,400 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $356,400 | $157,500 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $311,200 | $137,000 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $282,700 | $124,600 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $275,600 | $124,600 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $254,700 | $124,600 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $239,100 | $124,600 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $227,200 | $118,600 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $217,100 | $123,800 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $210,000 | $123,800 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map