S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sunita Wright
All Pro Property Management
(828) 507-5055
7 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $566,000
GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN GEM LOCATION!!
Take a look at this ready to move in well maintained home,located in a friendly neighborhood with paved road and easy access. House is less than 3 miles from the Western Carolina University, Harris Hospital and Walmart. The green way walking trail is practically located in your backyard.The house main floor features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.Large living room with a gas log fireplace that opens to the kitchen and dining area.You can also sit and dine or just enjoy the views from large deck area.
Master suite features 2 large closets along with a sitting-room/office which also open to the deck.
The lower level features two good sized bonus rooms, living area and a fully equipped kitchen, laundry area and bathroom which could be a wonderful mother-in- law suite or a great rental apartment with its separate entrance. There is a two car garage and plenty of parking. Nice water feature located in the front of house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
All Pro Property Management Brokerage Email: swright@allprosylva.com License #244315 Listed on: 05/07/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles Christopher | $281,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Charles Christopher | $265,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Sold | $281,000 | -1.7% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | For Sale | $286,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $463,536 | $60,890 | $402,646 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $284,360 | $48,160 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $284,360 | $48,160 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $284,360 | $48,160 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $284,360 | $48,160 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $985 | $237,200 | $24,030 | $213,170 |
| 2019 | $985 | $237,200 | $24,030 | $213,170 |
| 2018 | $985 | $237,200 | $24,030 | $213,170 |
| 2017 | $962 | $237,200 | $24,030 | $213,170 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $237,200 | $24,030 | $213,170 |
| 2011 | -- | $333,530 | $27,240 | $306,290 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sunita Wright
All Pro Property Management
(828) 507-5055
7 in this area
12 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3618887
APN: 7650-10-3566
Ask me questions while you tour the home.