Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Pysz
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 537-6951
4 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $429,000
Two family with large units . Second floor unit has 2 baths and 5 bedrooms. Great for owner occupied or investment property. Newer gas heating systems, most windows replaced with vinyl , vinyl and stucco siding . Updated electrical panels. Located near to bus line & elementary school . Fairly easy to show with some notice.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1914
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Luis | $149,900 | -- | |
| Navarro Luis J | $149,900 | -- | |
| Nguyen Nguyet | $84,900 | -- | |
| Nguyen Nguyet | $84,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $171,091 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $171,091 | -- | |
| Louissaint Ruth | $190,000 | -- | |
| Louissaint Ruth | $190,000 | -- | |
| Goguen Deborah | $91,000 | -- | |
| Samol Alexander E | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Luis J | $133,956 | |
| Closed | Samol Alexander E | $133,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Louissaint Ruth | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Louissaint Ruth | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samol Alexander E | $86,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $323,300 | $38,600 | $284,700 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $306,000 | $38,600 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $260,700 | $36,800 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $233,300 | $36,800 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $209,400 | $33,400 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $194,100 | $33,400 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $173,800 | $33,400 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $177,500 | $33,400 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $173,300 | $33,400 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $154,200 | $33,400 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $158,100 | $33,400 | $124,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Pysz
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 537-6951
4 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cassie Roche
Roche Realty & Associates, LLC
(413) 896-2732
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71558007
APN: SPRI-011360-000000-000050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.