Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Conner
Taylor Agency
(413) 246-2051
50 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $403,000
Wonderful opportunity to own a home in a picturesque location close to Nonotuck Park, Easthampton High School, the bike path, and within walking distance to downtown Easthampton! This attractive, vinyl sided Cape has a spacious living room with a fireplace, hardwood flooring, and built-in cabinets. There is an open kitchen and dining room combined, 2 bedrooms with hardwood floors and a full bath. The walk-up second floor offers great potential for expansion. There is a garage attached by a covered breezeway and a beautiful yard with also enough room for future expansion, or an ADU!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Ian | $370,000 | -- | |
| Petty Ian | $370,000 | -- | |
| Kwolek George | -- | -- | |
| George | -- | -- | |
| George | -- | -- | |
| Ferrante Martha | -- | -- | |
| Ferrante Martha R | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.5% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $379,500 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $349,700 | $105,300 | $244,400 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $340,500 | $102,300 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $235,700 | $80,700 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $235,700 | $80,700 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $245,100 | $80,700 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $235,700 | $80,700 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $226,300 | $80,700 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $210,700 | $76,100 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $203,100 | $73,200 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $204,700 | $73,200 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $204,700 | $73,200 | $131,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Conner
Taylor Agency
(413) 246-2051
50 in this area
89 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Santos
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 586-8355
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73404564
APN: EHAM-000156-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.