510 E 6th St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E 6th St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $80,999, approximately $118 per square foot. 510 E 6th St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Manges Richard and Manges Peggy
Bought by
Holcomb Lawrence and Holcomb Rosanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Lawrence | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $48,700 | $17,500 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $836 | $37,700 | $12,500 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $962 | $34,100 | $12,500 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $42,100 | $12,500 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $706 | $38,900 | $12,500 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $696 | $19,700 | $8,800 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $638 | $16,900 | $7,500 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map