510 E 90th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E 90th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $244,226, approximately $203 per square foot. 510 E 90th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John T. Pirie Fine Arts and Academic Center, Dixon Elementary School, and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust
Bought by
Chears Georgianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,415
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Chears Georgianna W
Bought by
Pullman Bank & Trust Company and Trust #6465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Pullman Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Chears Georgianna W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chears Georgianna | -- | -- | |
| Pullman Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Chears Georgianna W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chears Georgianna | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chears Georgianna W | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $15,501 | $2,288 | $13,213 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $15,501 | $2,288 | $13,213 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $13,001 | $3,813 | $9,188 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $13,001 | $3,813 | $9,188 |
| 2021 | $368 | $12,999 | $3,812 | $9,187 |
| 2020 | $368 | $13,442 | $2,745 | $10,697 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,936 | $2,745 | $12,191 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,936 | $2,745 | $12,191 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,339 | $2,440 | $12,899 |
| 2016 | $368 | $15,339 | $2,440 | $12,899 |
| 2015 | $353 | $15,339 | $2,440 | $12,899 |
| 2014 | $350 | $13,626 | $2,135 | $11,491 |
| 2013 | $352 | $13,626 | $2,135 | $11,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map