510 E River St Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E River St, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $245,664, approximately $187 per square foot. 510 E River St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Joyce J Scott Trust
Bought by
Scott Joan M and Docsa Janeen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Scott Joyce J and Scott James C
Bought by
Scott Joyce J and Joyce J Scott Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Joan M | -- | Attorney | |
| Scott Joyce J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |