523 E River St Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $198,792 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E River St, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $221,448, approximately $202 per square foot. 523 E River St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Maniurski Theodore J and Maniurski Theresa
Bought by
Machinski Paul James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,619
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$199,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machinski Paul James | $72,500 | Safe Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machinski Paul James | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History