510 Eagle Bend Rd Clinton, TN 37716
Estimated Value: $193,720 - $303,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Eagle Bend Rd, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $248,680, approximately $197 per square foot. 510 Eagle Bend Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including North Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $52,375 | $5,000 | $47,375 |
| 2024 | $267 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $804 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $398 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $866 | $22,800 | $3,050 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $398 | $10,750 | $3,050 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $398 | $10,750 | $3,050 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $398 | $10,750 | $3,050 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,750 | $3,050 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,750 | $3,050 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map