510 Van Ness Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,646 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Van Ness Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $667,912, approximately $618 per square foot. 510 Van Ness Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Bravo Miguel Angel and Bravo Christina Jesus
Bought by
Bravo Family Living Trust and Bravo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Bravo Miguel Angel and Bravo Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Pineda Martin
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Arredondo Maria
Bought by
Arredondo Raul L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Arredondo Raul
Bought by
Pineda Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Antonio
Bought by
Arredondo Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Eduardo
Bought by
Martinez Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Eduardo
Bought by
Martinez Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Arredondo Raul
Bought by
Garcia Eduardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Arredondo Maria A
Bought by
Arredondo Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Pineda Maribel
Bought by
Arrendondo Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Pineda Martin
Bought by
Pineda Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Pollock Kenneth and Pollock Margie
Bought by
Pineda Martin and Pineda Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bravo Miguel Angel | $252,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $243,450 | None Available | |
| Arredondo Raul L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pineda Martin | -- | -- | |
| Arredondo Raul | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Eduardo | -- | -- | |
| Arredondo Raul | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Arrendondo Raul | $305,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Pineda Maribel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pineda Martin | $245,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bravo Miguel Angel | $227,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrendondo Raul | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Martin | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Martin | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $325,142 | $211,185 | $113,957 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $318,767 | $207,044 | $111,723 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $312,517 | $202,984 | $109,533 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $306,390 | $199,004 | $107,386 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $300,383 | $195,102 | $105,281 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $297,304 | $193,102 | $104,202 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $291,475 | $189,316 | $102,159 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $285,760 | $185,604 | $100,156 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $280,158 | $181,965 | $98,193 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $274,666 | $178,398 | $96,268 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $270,542 | $175,719 | $94,823 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $265,244 | $172,278 | $92,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map