5100 Cecil Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Cecil Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $331,960, approximately $246 per square foot. 5100 Cecil Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hardin Houston Elementary School and Houston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $83,290 | $21,980 | $61,310 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $83,290 | $21,980 | $61,310 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $83,290 | $21,980 | $61,310 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $65,190 | $17,730 | $47,460 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $65,190 | $17,730 | $47,460 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $65,190 | $17,730 | $47,460 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $57,240 | $14,190 | $43,050 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $57,240 | $14,190 | $43,050 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $57,240 | $14,190 | $43,050 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $50,600 | $10,450 | $40,150 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $50,600 | $10,450 | $40,150 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $50,600 | $10,450 | $40,150 |
| 2013 | $1,941 | $51,730 | $10,450 | $41,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map