5160 Cecil Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5160 Cecil Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $323,777, approximately $214 per square foot. 5160 Cecil Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hardin Houston Elementary School and Houston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $82,520 | $20,140 | $62,380 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $82,520 | $20,140 | $62,380 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $82,520 | $20,140 | $62,380 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $63,640 | $16,250 | $47,390 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $63,640 | $16,250 | $47,390 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $63,640 | $16,250 | $47,390 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $56,020 | $13,060 | $42,960 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $56,020 | $13,060 | $42,960 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $56,020 | $13,060 | $42,960 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $50,550 | $10,430 | $40,120 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $50,550 | $10,430 | $40,120 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $50,550 | $10,430 | $40,120 |
| 2013 | $1,939 | $51,700 | $10,430 | $41,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map