5100 Sampson Dr Youngstown, OH 44505
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Sampson Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $182,149, approximately $123 per square foot. 5100 Sampson Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including E.J. Blott Elementary School, William S. Guy Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Chaffee Jill R
Bought by
Chaffee Jill R and Brown Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Chaffee Jill R
Bought by
Chaffee Jill R and Brown Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Wright Dennis E and Wright Dorothy V
Bought by
Chafee Jill R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Dennis E Wright
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffee Jill R | -- | -- | |
| Chaffee Jill R | -- | -- | |
| Chafee Jill R | $95,000 | -- | |
| Dennis E Wright | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chafee Jill R | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $43,120 | $7,910 | $35,210 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $43,120 | $7,910 | $35,210 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $43,120 | $7,910 | $35,210 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $24,750 | $6,900 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $24,750 | $6,900 | $17,850 |
| 2020 | $776 | $20,590 | $6,900 | $13,690 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $19,330 | $6,900 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $19,330 | $6,900 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $33,330 | $6,900 | $26,430 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $17,680 | $6,900 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $17,680 | $6,900 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $17,680 | $6,900 | $10,780 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $17,680 | $6,900 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map