5101 Donjoy Dr Blue Ash, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5101 Donjoy Dr, Blue Ash, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $570,741, approximately $244 per square foot. 5101 Donjoy Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Kovacs Janet Marie
Bought by
Rossmann Robert D and Rossmann Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,332
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Meinzen Wilfred E and Meinsen Betty J
Bought by
Meinzen Wilfred E and Meinzen Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Meinzen Wilfred E and Meinzen Betty J
Bought by
Meinzen Wilfred E and Meinzen Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,300
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Meinzen Wilfred E and Meinzen Betty J
Bought by
Meinzen Wilfred E and Meinzen Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Meinzen Wilfred E and Meinzen Betty J
Bought by
Meinzen Wilfred E and Meinzen Betty J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossmann Robert D | $192,000 | Attorney | |
| Meinzen Wilfred E | -- | -- | |
| Meinzen Wilfred E | -- | Tri Star Title Agency | |
| Meinzen Wilfred E | -- | -- | |
| Meinzen Wilfred E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossmann Robert D | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meinzen Wilfred E | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $126,904 | $24,896 | $102,008 |
| 2024 | $5,381 | $126,904 | $24,896 | $102,008 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $126,904 | $24,896 | $102,008 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $96,054 | $21,903 | $74,151 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $96,054 | $21,903 | $74,151 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $96,054 | $21,903 | $74,151 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $78,092 | $17,808 | $60,284 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $78,092 | $17,808 | $60,284 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $78,092 | $17,808 | $60,284 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $67,201 | $18,344 | $48,857 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $67,201 | $18,344 | $48,857 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $67,201 | $18,344 | $48,857 |
| 2013 | $3,335 | $80,759 | $17,808 | $62,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map