5102 Eilers Ave Austin, TX 78751
North Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,257 - $627,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751 and is currently estimated at $566,314, approximately $574 per square foot. 5102 Eilers Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Ridgetop Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Decker Thomas Drew
Bought by
Parker Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Merino Tristan and Merino Jo E
Bought by
Decker Thomas Drew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,348
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1992
Sold by
Binder William Donald and Binder Amanda Beth
Bought by
Merino Tristan and Merino Jo E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Amelia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Decker Thomas Drew | -- | -- | |
| Merino Tristan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker Amelia | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Thomas Drew | $95,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $504,296 | $400,000 | $104,296 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $463,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,323 | $421,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,339 | $383,110 | $261,250 | $127,850 |
| 2020 | $7,470 | $348,282 | $261,250 | $87,032 |
| 2018 | $7,479 | $337,809 | $261,250 | $76,559 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $300,072 | $216,000 | $84,072 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $326,557 | $270,000 | $56,557 |
| 2015 | $6,140 | $291,231 | $225,000 | $66,231 |
| 2014 | $6,140 | $258,000 | $225,000 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map