5103 Maple Rd Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $957,000 - $1,445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5103 Maple Rd, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $1,178,072, approximately $472 per square foot. 5103 Maple Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Rentschler Sean and Rentschler Shawndra
Bought by
Rentschler Sean and Rentschler Shawndra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$818,379
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Rinck Eugene F
Bought by
Rentschler Shawndra R and Rentschler Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$687,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Rinck Renee Y
Bought by
Rinck Eugene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rentschler Sean | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rentschler Shawndra R | $859,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Rinck Eugene F | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rentschler Sean | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Rentschler Shawndra R | $687,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinck Eugene F | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,277 | $969,162 | $278,876 | $690,286 |
| 2024 | $11,277 | $950,159 | $273,408 | $676,751 |
| 2023 | $11,012 | $931,530 | $268,048 | $663,482 |
| 2022 | $10,726 | $913,266 | $262,793 | $650,473 |
| 2021 | $10,744 | $895,360 | $257,641 | $637,719 |
| 2020 | $10,601 | $886,180 | $255,000 | $631,180 |
| 2019 | $10,303 | $859,000 | $250,000 | $609,000 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $389,646 | $80,752 | $308,894 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $382,007 | $79,169 | $302,838 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $374,517 | $77,617 | $296,900 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $368,893 | $76,452 | $292,441 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $361,668 | $74,955 | $286,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map