5104 17th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55417
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5104 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $604,200, approximately $335 per square foot. 5104 17th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Fadina Samuel O and Fadina Mojrade O
Bought by
Deep Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Wilson David Alan
Bought by
Horstman Brenda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Ahlquist Bernice M
Bought by
Wilson David A and Wilson Brenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Housing Llc | $315,000 | Sterling Title Llc | |
| Horstman Brenda Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson David A | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,837 | $537,000 | $253,000 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $8,196 | $557,000 | $259,000 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $7,018 | $508,000 | $213,000 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $447,000 | $159,000 | $288,000 |
| 2020 | $6,958 | $458,000 | $137,400 | $320,600 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $458,000 | $108,100 | $349,900 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $383,000 | $108,100 | $274,900 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $307,000 | $98,300 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $293,000 | $98,300 | $194,700 |
| 2015 | $5,084 | $293,000 | $98,300 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,500 | $98,300 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map