5105 97th St E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $445,965 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 97th St E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $473,991, approximately $293 per square foot. 5105 97th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Eddington Jo Ann and Eddington Family Living Trust
Bought by
Eppig Dawn Sody and Eppig David William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Newton Dev Inc
Bought by
Eddington Jerome P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppig Dawn Sody | $225,000 | Cornerstone Title & Settleme | |
| Eddington Jerome P | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $285,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $277,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $269,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $261,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $254,138 | $50,000 | $204,138 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $236,939 | $50,000 | $186,939 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $243,805 | $50,000 | $193,805 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $240,955 | $50,000 | $190,955 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $240,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $235,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $225,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $209,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,469 | $207,018 | $50,800 | $156,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map