5105 Bushnell Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $645,681
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 Bushnell Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $606,420, approximately $485 per square foot. 5105 Bushnell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Carraway Earl H
Bought by
Smith Walter L and Smith Blanche O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,550
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Walter L | $241,818 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Carraway Earl H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Walter L | $98,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $202,221 | $93,460 | $108,761 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $194,371 | $89,832 | $104,539 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $190,561 | $88,071 | $102,490 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $186,826 | $86,345 | $100,481 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $184,911 | $85,460 | $99,451 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $181,286 | $83,785 | $97,501 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $177,733 | $82,145 | $95,588 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $174,249 | $80,535 | $93,714 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $170,833 | $78,956 | $91,877 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $168,269 | $77,771 | $90,498 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $164,975 | $76,249 | $88,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map