5105 Harvard Rd Lawrence, KS 66049
West Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,002 - $607,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 Harvard Rd, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $557,751, approximately $176 per square foot. 5105 Harvard Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Girard Greg M and Girard Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,609
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$441,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Lambright Stephen Kirk and Lambright Amanda
Bought by
West Michael R and West Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard Greg M | -- | First American Title | |
| West Michael R | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girard Greg M | $228,400 | |
| Previous Owner | West Michael R | $228,000 | |
| Closed | West Michael R | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,922 | $55,327 | $9,200 | $46,127 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $53,360 | $7,475 | $45,885 |
| 2023 | $6,549 | $50,681 | $7,475 | $43,206 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $46,150 | $7,475 | $38,675 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $41,296 | $6,334 | $34,962 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $40,250 | $6,334 | $33,916 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $38,881 | $6,334 | $32,547 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $38,398 | $6,334 | $32,064 |
| 2017 | $4,991 | $36,834 | $6,334 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $35,201 | $5,753 | $29,448 |
| 2015 | $4,496 | $34,672 | $5,753 | $28,919 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $33,522 | $5,753 | $27,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map