5105 S Yoder Rd Hutchinson, KS 67501
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $381,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 S Yoder Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67501 and is currently estimated at $283,557, approximately $121 per square foot. 5105 S Yoder Rd is a home with nearby schools including Yoder Charter Elementary School and Whispering Pines.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Bought by
Eash Marvin J and Eash Dorothy F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eash Marvin J | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $21,966 | $1,129 | $20,837 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $19,746 | $1,072 | $18,674 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $16,353 | $651 | $15,702 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $15,624 | $536 | $15,088 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $14,467 | $536 | $13,931 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $15,330 | $536 | $14,794 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $14,368 | $536 | $13,832 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $14,455 | $386 | $14,069 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $14,454 | $386 | $14,068 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $13,910 | $386 | $13,524 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $14,471 | $386 | $14,085 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $13,828 | $386 | $13,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map