5106 Sandlewood Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $1,083,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,848
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5106 Sandlewood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $911,662, approximately $236 per square foot. 5106 Sandlewood Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Hammond Shirley Pearson
Bought by
Hammond Shirley Pearson and Shirley Pearson Hammond Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Shirley Pearson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,913 | $675,765 | $470,000 | $205,765 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $675,765 | $470,000 | $205,765 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $469,542 | $250,000 | $219,542 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $469,542 | $250,000 | $219,542 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $469,542 | $250,000 | $219,542 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $469,542 | $250,000 | $219,542 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $345,794 | $130,000 | $215,794 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $345,794 | $130,000 | $215,794 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $345,794 | $130,000 | $215,794 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $345,794 | $130,000 | $215,794 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $300,652 | $95,000 | $205,652 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $300,652 | $95,000 | $205,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map